Jump to the main content block

Fall 2018 Admission Announcements

Ph.D. Program of Energy and Battery Technologies

Name

Result

Kumlachew Zelalem  Walle

Accepted

Shimelis Lemma Beshahwured

Accepted

MUTHUSAMY  KRISHNAN

Accepted

Mekonnen Getnet Yirak

Waiting List

VENKATACHALAM  VINOTHKUMAR

Waiting List

Master's Program in Mechanical and Electro-Mechanical Engineering of the Department of Mechanical Engineering

Name

Result

JAYDIP  MONDAL

Accepted

Divyanshu  Kumar

Accepted

ABHINAV  SHRIMAL

Waiting List

Master's Program of the Department of Electrical Engineering

Name

Result

ANINDYA SUNDAR JANA

Accepted

Ikhsan Rahman Husein

Accepted

FAISAL  ASADI

Accepted

Nuttapat - Jittratorn

Accepted

TURPUSEEMA  PRUTHVI

Waiting List

Binh Thanh Tran

Waiting List

Master's Program of the Department of Electronic Engineering

Name

Result

ANURADHA  CHOWDHURY

Accepted

RIYA  KARMAKAR

Accepted

An Thi Tam Nguyen

Accepted

Len Thi Nguyen

Accepted

SHIVANI SANJAY BALDWA

Accepted

RAGHAV DINESH JETHLIYA

Accepted

Fiqhri Mulianda Putra

Accepted

Azwarly Hanef Siregar

Accepted

Master's Program in Chemical Engineering of the Department of Chemical Engineering

Name

Result

subhashini  Elangovan

Accepted

DHEERAJ KUMAR SHARMA

Accepted

Yanika  Jiarapakanon

Accepted

Jitprapa  Puthcharoen

Accepted

THANH TRUNG VO

Waiting List

PRIYATRISHA  MATHUR

Waiting List

HIMANSHU  BARI

Waiting List

MAHENDRA  SINGH

Waiting List

Master's Program in Biochemical Engineering of the Department of Chemical Engineering

Name

Result

Nguyen Thi My Linh

Accepted

Master's Program in Environmental Engineering of the Department of Safety, Health and Environmental Engineering

Name

Result

VO THI ANH DAO

Accepted

Dana  Aswara

Accepted

Thanh Thi Hong Dinh

Accepted

AANETA  PAUL

Accepted

Sroypeth  Chaiyanil

Accepted

Sebenele Rodney Carval

Accepted

RIANDIKA  NUGRAHA

Accepted

Master's Program of the Department of Materials Engineering

Name

Result

Madhuja  Layek

Accepted

Igamcha  Moirangthem

Accepted

KRISHNAKANT  TIWARI

Accepted

Ismail  Rahmadtulloh

Accepted

SHIVANAND NAGESHWAR YADAV

Accepted

Master's Program of the Department of Industrial Engineering and Management

Name

Result

Resy Kumala Sari

Accepted

zulfandri zulfandri zulfandri

Accepted

International Master of Business Administration

Name

Result

Sang Thanh Ngo

Accepted

Ngan Nguyen Ha Le

Accepted

Nguyen Thuy Hang

Accepted

Yen Doan Kim Mai

Accepted

Vo Thi Quynh Nga

Accepted

Thao Phuong Nguyen

Accepted

NGUYEN THI KIM LIEN

Accepted

Dung Thi Ngoc Huynh

Accepted

Nguyen Minh Tu

Accepted

Bui Thi Khanh Ha

Accepted

THIEU THI QUYNH

Waiting List

Anh Van Do

Waiting List

Master's Program of the Department of Industrial Design

Name

Result

Yanto  Saputra

Accepted

Department of Business and Management

Name

Result

Shindy  Alianto

Accepted

 

Click Num: